2007 ITA National Summer Championships Presented by the USTA
Hosted by Indiana University * August 11-15
MEN'S SINGLES - TOP HALF
2ND RD 3RD RD 4TH RD QF
1 Dominic Inglot (Virginia) (1)
2 Bye   Dominic Inglot
  3 Griffin Nienberg (Purdue)     Dominic Inglot SEEDS (1-4)
4 Matthew Parks (Michigan)   Griffin Nienberg 6-4,6-4 1 Dominic Inglot  
5 Kevin Hayward (W Michigan) (17) 6-4,4-6,1-0(8)   Dominic Inglot 2 Will Gray  
6 Bye   Kevin Hayward   6-3,6-3 3 Marius Adamski
  7 Steven Schechtman (Wisconsin)     Kevin Hayward   4 Amrit Narasimhan
8 Ben Clos (Louisville)   Steven Schechtman 7-6,7-5   5 Houston Barrick
9 Andrew Roth (Notre Dame) (9) 6-1,6-1   Dominic Ozanne 5 Jordan DeLass  
10 Bye   Andrew Roth   7-5,7-5 5 Ashwim Kumar  
  11 Doug Kenny (GA Tech)     Andrew Roth     5 Michael Sroczynoski
12 Chris Clark (Toledo)   Chris Clark 6-1,6-1     SEEDS (5-8) Alpha
  13 Spencer Heflin (Memphis)   2-6,6-2,1-0(4)   Dominic Ozanne  
14 Dominic Ozanne (Ohio State)   Dominic Ozanne   6-3,6-3  
  15 Ric Mortera (Oregon)   6-3,6-3 Dominic Ozanne    
16 James Wilson (Texas Tech)   Ric Mortera 6-1,7-6  
17 Michael Sroczynoski(Michigan) (5) 6-2,6-2   Michael Sroczynoski
18 Bye   Michael Sroczynoski   6-1,6-4
  19 Ted Kelly (Stanford)     Michael Sroczynoski    
20 Hank Grant (Samford)   Ted Kelly 6-4,1-6,1-0(5) Michael    
21 John Watts (Wash U) (17) 6-3,6-3   Sroczynoski    
22 Bye   John Watts   6-2,6-2    
  23 Prabhanjan Kambadur (Indiana)     John Watts      
24 Josh Kutch (IUPUI)   Prabhanjan Kambadur 6-0,7-5   Michael  
25 Andrew Stubbs (Wofford) (9) 6-2,6-2   Sroczynoski  
26 Bye   Andrew Stubbs   6-2,6-3  
  27 Peter Czajka (St. Peters)     Andrew Stubbs    
28 Luke Bielawski (Wabash)   Luke Bielawski 6-2,6-3    
  29 Jordan Knue (Illinois)   6-2,6-1   Andrew Stubbs  
30 Jeffrey Rutherford (Eastern Illinois) Jordan Knue   6-2,6-2  
  31 Chris Foster (Allegheny)   6-2,6-3 Jordan Knue   SF
32 Craig Kessler (Scottsdale Com)   Craig Kessler 6-3,6-1  
33 Amrit Narasimhan (Memphis) (4) 2-6,6-3,1-0(6) Michael Sroczynoski
34 Bye   Amrit Narasimhan 7-5,6-4
  35 Nathan Blum (High School)     Amrit Narasimhan  
36 Paul Koenke (Boise St)   Paul Loenke 6-3,6-2  
37 Jason Morgenstern (Wake) (17) 6-0,6-0   Amrit Narasimhan  
38 Bye   Jason Morgenstern   6-2,6-2  
  39 Bo Ladyman (Furman)     Bo Ladyman    
40 Gentry Kaegii (Iowa)   Bo Ladyman 7-6,6-4    
41 Jose Perdomo (Ball St) (9) 6-3,6-4   Michael DePietro  
42 Bye   Jose Perdomo   7-5,6-3  
  43 Kyle Doppelt (Cornell)     Kyle Doppelt      
44 Peter Antons (Indiana)   Kyle Doppelt 6-2,6-2      
  45 Michael DePietro (Michigan)   6-2,6-4   Michael DePietro    
46 Kevin Crowley (Scottsdale CC)   Michael DiPietro   7-6,6-1    
  47 Hutton Jones (Abilene Christian)   6-2,6-0 Michael DePietro      
48 Marcus Zeilstra (Calvin)   Marcus Zeilstra 6-2,6-3    
49 Ashwin Kumar (Harvard) (5) 6-1,6-3   Chris Cloer
50 Bye   Ashwin Kumar   6-3,6-4
  51 Duncan MacDonald-Korth (Unattached)   Ashwin Kumar  
52 Andrew Thomson (Middlebury)   Andrew Thomson 6-4,6-3  
53 Matt Brewer (Tennessee) (17) 7-6,6-7,1-0(8)   Ashwin Kumar  
54 Bye   Matt Brewer   6-3,6-1   SEEDS (9-16) Alpha
  55 Austin Roebuck (GA Tech)     Matt Brewer     9 Chris Cloer  
56 Blake Douglas (Indiana St)   Austin Roebuck 6-4,4-6,1-0(9)     9 Billy Heiser  
57 Chris Cloer (Florida State) (9) 6-0,6-1   Chris Cloer 9 George Navas  
58 Bye   Chris Cloer   6-4,6-3 9 Jose Perdomo  
  59 Eric Ramos (Purdue)     Chris Cloer   9 Christopher Racz
60 CJ Allen Williams (High School)   Eric Ramos 7-5,6-4   9 Andrew Roth  
  61 Jose Guerra (Creighton)   6-1,6-2   Chris Cloer 9 Corey Smith   
62 Patrick Callaghan (Notre Dame)   Patrick Callaghan   6-2,6-3 9 Andrew Stubbs  
  63 Connor Roth (Illinois)   6-2,6-4 Patrick Callaghan
64 Jamieson Cox (Penn St)   Connor Roth 4-6,6-3,1-0(5)
7-5,7-6 CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
 
Michael Srocznoski
      Chris Racz
Chris Racz 7-6(6),6-1  
MEN"S SINGLES BOTTOM HALF
2ND RD 3RD RD 4TH RD QF
  65 RK Bacalla (W Michigan)  
66 Juan Carlos Cotto (Stony Brook)   RK Bacalla SEEDS (17-24) Alpha
67 Bye   7-5,6-3 Michael Muskievicz 17 Matt Brewer  
68 Michael Muskievicz (Wis) (17) Michael Muskievicz 1-6,4-0,Ret. 17 Kevin Hayward  
  69 Jeff Schechtman (Dartmouth)     Chris Racz 17 Jason Morgenstern
70 Jorge Rodriquez (Ball St)   Jeff Schechtman   6-3,7-5 17 Michael Muskievicz
71 Bye   6-0,6-1 Chris Racz   17 Marwan Ramadan
72 Chris Racz (Tennessee) (9) Chris Racz 6-3,6-0   17 Kallim Stewart  
  73 Michael O'Connell (Ohio State)     Chris Racz 17 John Watts  
74 Mike Beatty (Texas A & M)   Mike Beatty   6-4,4-6,1-0(7) 17 Kurt Zaske  
  75 Chris Atallah (Allbion College)   6-1,6-2 Rassow-Kantor    
76 Luke Rassow-Kantor (Wisconsin)   Luke Rassow-Kantor 7-6,6-4    
  77 Santiago Gruter (Indiana)   6-1,6-1   Houston Barrick  
78 Charlie Drew (NC State)   Santiago Gruter   6-1,6-1  
79 Bye   Def. Houston Barrick    
80 Houston Barrick (Virginia) (5) Houston Barrick 6-2,6-3  
  81 Cody Loup (LSU)     Chris Racz
82 Richard Tilton (Calvin)   Cody Loup   6-1,6-3
83 Bye   6-2,6-1 Cody Loup    
84 Kallim Stewart (California) (17) Kalim Stewart 6-4,6-4    
  85 David Kovas (Montana St)     George Navas    
86 Tim Barnoud (Louisville)   Tim Barnoud   6-2,3-6,1-0(2)    
87 Bye   6-3,6-4 George Navas      
88 George Navas (Michigan) (9) George Navas 6-3,6-2      
  89 John Bejin (Unattached)     George Navas  
90 Chris Nowak (Southern Illinois)   John Bejin   2-6,6-4,1-0(6)  
  91 Ty Schaub (Ohio State)   Def. John Bejin    
92 Jonathan Pearlman (Brown)   Ty Schaub 3-6,6-3,1-0(4)    
  93 Weston Nichols (Cornell)   6-4,6-2    Marius Adamski  
94 Ethan Jaffee (Davidson)   Ethan Jaffee   6-2,6-0  
95 Bye   6-4,6-2 Marius Adamski   SF
96 Marius Adamski (Wake Forest) (3) Marius Adamski 7-6,6-2  
  97 Joel Kincaid (Portland)   Chris Racz
98 Matt Hansen (Northern Illinois)   Joel Kincaid 6-1,6-0
99 Bye   6-2,6-3 Joel Kincaid  
100 Kurt Zaske (Ohio State) (17) Kurt Zaske 3-6,6-2,1-0(8)  
  101 Westin Wendt (Miami-Fl)     Billy Heiser  
102 Patrick Dwyer (Iowa)   Patrick Dwyer   6-3,3-6,1-0(9)  
103 Bye   6-3,7-6 Billy Heiser    
104 Billy Heiser (Illinois) (9) Billy Heiser 7-5,6-3    
  105 Alex McCann (Middle Tenn)     Billy Heiser  
106 Ryan Hudson (Abilene Christian)   Ryan Hudson   6-7,6-1,1-0(8)  
  107 Chris Speer (High School)   7-6,6-4 Kazuya Komada      
108 Kazuya Komada (W Michigan)   Kazuya Komada 6-2,6-2      
  109 Jai Yoon (Indiana)   6-2,6-1   Jordan DeLass    
110 Daniel Vidal (Ball State)   Jai Yoon   6-1,6-2    
111 Bye   6-4,6-4 Jordan DeLass      
112 Jordan DeLass (Samford) (5) Jordan DeLass 6-4,6-0    
  113 Michael Dierberger (Wisc)     Will Gray
114 Zachary Wallen (High School)   Michael Dierberger   3-6,7-5,1-0(4)
115 Bye   6-4,6-1 Michael Dierberger  
116 Marwan Ramadan (W & M) (17) Marwan Ramadan 7-5,6-4  
  117 Benedikt Fischer (Memphis)     Corey Smith  
118 David Streeter (Michigan)   Benedikt Fischer   4-6,6-4,1-0(9)  
119 Bye   6-4,6-0 Corey Smith    
120 Corey Smith (FL Atlantic) (9) Corey Smith 6-2,7-6    
  121 Donald Johnson (Purdue)     Will Gray
  122 Geoff Embry (Oregon)   Geoff Embry   7-5,6-3
  123 Jarrod Epkey (Ball State)   6-1,6-2 Sasha Ermakov  
124 Sasha Ermakov (Harvard)   Sasha Ermakov 6-2,6-1  
  125 Charlie Howard (Wash U)   6-4,6-2   Will Gray
126 Gustavo Holz (Union)   Gustavo Holz   6-4,6-4
127 Bye   6-2,7-6 Will Gray
128 Will Gray (Tulsa) (2) Will Gray 6-3,6-1