ITA National Intercollegiate Indoor Championships
Hosted by The Ohio State University at The Racquet Club of Columbus
November 1-4, 2007
MEN'S SINGLES MEN'S DOUBLES
1st Round 2nd Rd QF SF 1st Round QF SF
1 1 Somdev Devvarman, Virginia   Somdev Devvarman
  #33 Devvarman 1 1 Treat Huey, Virginia
  2 Andrei Daescu, Oklahoma   6-3, 6-1    
    Fri #25 Devvarman   Match #5 Devvarman/Huey
  3 Michael James, Penn State     6-3, 6-4   Daniel Vallverdu 9-8(3)
  #34 James     2 Carl Sundberg, Miami  
  4 Denes Lukacs, Baylor   3-6, 6-4, 6-4      
  Fri #53 Devvarman   Fri #9 Devvarman/Huey
7 5 Luke Shields, Boise State     6-4, 6-3   Andy Connelly   8-5
  #35 Pavic       3 Ross Cunningham, Tulsa    
  6 Dalibor Pavic, Drake   4-6, 6-3, 6-3            
    Fri #26 Pavic     #14 Connelly/Cunningham  
  7 Steven Moneke, Ohio State     6-3, 6-7(1), 6-1     Ted Kelly   9-7  
  #36 Pollack     4 Blake Muller, Stanford  
  8 Conor Pollack, Texas A&M   6-3, 6-3      
    Devvarman   Sat #19 Devvarman/Huey
4 9 Greg Ouellette, Florida   Sat #11 6-4, 6-4   Justin Kronauge check w/ 6-4, 6-4
  #37 Ouellette     4 5 Drew Eberly, Ohio State desk for time  
  10 Ivan Puchkarov, Oklahoma State   6-4, 6-2            
    Fri #27 Ouellette       #6 Fogelman/Kearney    
  11 Justin Kronauge, Ohio State     6-4, 3-6, 6-4       Taylor Fogelman 8-6    
  #38 Kronauge         6 Chris Kearney, North Carolina      
  12 Mislav Hizak, Embry-Riddle   7-6(5), 7-5           Fogelman/   
  Fri #54 Clayton     Fri #10 Kearney  
6 13 Erling Tveit, Mississippi     6-3, 6-4     Fedrico Chavaria   8-3  
  #39 Beidas       7 Andrei Daescu, Oklahoma    
  14 Bassam Beidas, Pepperdine   4-6, 7-6(4), 7-6(11)            
  Fri #28 Clayton     #7 Chavaria/Daescu  
  15 Alex Clayton, Stanford     6-2, 6-4     Bogden Borta   8-3  
  #40 Clayton     8 Justin Chow, Columbia  
  16 Dominic Inglot, Virginia   6-1, 7-6(5)      
  Sun Devvarman   Sun Devvarman/
  17 Daniel Vallverdu, Miami   10:30 am 7-6(2), 6-2   Adam Holmstrom NB Huey
  #41 Valverdu   CHAMPS   9 Nik Persson, Denver 11:30 am 6-4-, 6-4
  18 Kellen Damico, Texas   6-4, 6-3         CHAMPS
  Fri #29 Vallverdu     #15 Holmstrom/Persson  
  19 Clancy Shields, Boise State     7-6(3), 6-4     Eric Rubens   8-4  
  #42 Sheilds       10 Blake Meister, UC San Diego    
8 20 Andre Begemann, Pepperdine 6-2, 6-4          
  Fri #55 Rowe       Farah/Van't Hof  
  21 Drew Eberly, Ohio State     7-5, 6-4     Robert Farah Fri #11    
  #43 Larregola         11 Kaes Van't Hof, Southern California      
  22 Albert Larregola, Virginia Tech   6-7(5), 6-3, 6-4                
  Fri #30 Rowe       #16 Farah/Van't Hof    
  23 Ryan Rowe, Illinois     6-7(0), 6-2, 6-2       Christian Rojmar 8-6    
  #44 Rowe     3 12 Bojan Szumanski, Texas Tech    
3 24 Robert Farah, USC   6-4, 7-6(6)          
    Rowe   Sat #20 Farah/Van't Hof
  25 Dan Nguyen, Harvard   Sat #12 7-6(7), 6-3   Matt Allare check w/ 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
  #45 Nedovyesov     13 Mike O'Connell, Ohio State desk for time
  26 Oleksandr Nedovyesov, Ok. State 6-2, 6-3        
  Fri #31 Nedovyesov     #8 Allare/O'Connell  
  27 Matthias Wellerman, Mississippi   6-4, 6-4     Dan Buikema   9-7  
  #46 Wellerman       14 Mat Thibaudeau, Alabama    
5 28 Bryan Koniecko, Ohio State   6-3, 3-6, 6-3          
  Fri #56 Holmstrom         Fri #12 Damico/Barriga
  29 Jack Baker, South Alabama     6-4, 7-6(0)       Kellen Damico   8-2
  #47 Wire           15 Luis Diaz Barriga, Texas  
  30 Richard Wire, Stanford   6-3, 6-3               SEEDS
  Fri #32 Holmstrom         #9 Damico/Barriga      
  31 Adam Holmstrom, Denver     6-1, 7-6(1)         Jonas Berg   8-4      
  #48 Holmstrom       2 16 Erling Tveit, Mississippi      
2 32 Travis Helgeson, Georgia   6-3, 7-5