CONSOLATION
MEN'S SINGLES 1st Round QF SF MEN'S DOUBLES 1st Round SF
  1      
    Helgeson, Georgia   1    
  2           Berg/Tveit
  Fri #41 Inglot     Mississippi
  3       6-3, 6-4      
    Inglot, Virginia     2      
  4          
  Sat #1 Inglot     Borg/Tveit
  5       7-6(3), 6-4   Fri #13 8-1
    Begemann, Pepperdine       3      
  6               Kelly/Muller  
  Fri #42 Begemann       Stanford  
  7       6-0, 6-7(3), 6-3        
    Eberly, Ohio State     4      
  8          
  Sat #15 Inglot   Sat #21 Borg/Tveit
  9       6-3, 6-4   check w/ 8-5
    Tveit, Mississippi       5     desk for time  
  10               Buikema/Thibaudeau    
  Fri #43 Lukacs         Alabama    
  11       6-3, 6-1              
    Lukacs, Baylor         6          
  12                  
  Sat #2 Lukacs     Fri #14 Borta/Chow  
  13       6-3, 7-5       8-4  
    Moneke, Ohio State       7        
  14               Borta/Chow  
  Fri #44 Moneke       Columbia  
  15       6-2, 6-4        
    L Shields, Boise St     8       Borg/
  16         Sun Tveit
  Sun Inglot   9:30 am 8-4.
  17     9:30 AM 6-1, 6-2    
    Puchkarov, Oklahoma State     9      
  18             Vallverdu/Sundberg  
  Fri #45 Hizak       Miami  
  19       7-6(7), 7-6(3)          
    Hizak, Embry-Riddle       10        
  20             Vallverdu/   
  Sat #3 Koniecko       Sundberg  
  21       6-2, 6-3     Fri #15 8-3  
    Nguyen, Harvard         11          
  22                 Rubens/Meister    
  Fri #46 Koniecko         UCSD    
  23       6-0, 5-7, 6-2            
    Koniecko, Ohio State       12        
  24              
  Sat #16 Koniecko     Rojmar/Szumanski
  25       7-6(9), 5-7, 6-4   Sat #22 8-2
    Damico, Texas     13     check w/
  26             Kronauge/Eberly desk for time
  Fri #47  Baker       Ohio State  
  27       7-5, 6-4          
    Baker, South Alabama       14        
  28             Rojmar/
  Sat #4 Farah         Fri #16 Szumanski
  29       6-3, 7-5         8-3
    Daescu, Oklahoma           15      
  30                   Rojmar/Szumanski
  Fri #48 Farah            Texas Tech      
  31       6-4, 6-0                
    Farah, USC         16          
  32                
CONSOLATION
WOMEN'S SINGLES 1st Round QF SF WOMEN'S DOUBLES 1st Round SF
  1      
    Rose, Northwestern   1    
  2           Moulton-Levy/Zoricic
  Fri #33 Rose     W& M
  3       6-3, 6-0      
    Gantcheva, UNLV     2      
  4           Moulton-Levy/
  Sat #5 Rose   Fri #5 Zoricic
  5       6-1, 6-1     8-6
    Mesterova, Loyola Marymount       3        
  6               Kokoulina/Thongdach  
  Fri #34 Ciobanu       Boise  
  7       6-3, 3-6, 7-6(3)        
    Ciobanu, Notre Dame     4      
  8          
  Sat #13 Rose   Sat #23 Mang/Granson
  9       6-0, 6-4   check w/ 8-5
    Flower, Georgia Tech       5     desk for time  
  10               Fink/Niculescu    
  Fri #35 Broosova         USC    
  11       6-0, 6-4              
    Broosova, Baylor         6          
  12                  
  Sat #6 Zsilinszka       Mang/Granson  
  13       6-3, 7-5     Fri #6 8-4  
    Zsilinszka, Duke       7        
  14               Mang/Granson  
  Fri #36 Zsilinszka       Duke  
  15       6-2, 6-4        
    Zoricic, W&M     8      
  16           Grabinski/
  Sun       Sun Marand
  17     9:30 AM   9:30 am 8-2.
    Uvarova, VCU     9      
  18             Grabinski/Marand  
  Fri #37 Uvarova       UNC  
  19       6-3, 6-1          
    Dipastina, Ohio State       10        
  20              
    Mosolova     Fri #7 Grabinski/Marand  
  21     Sat #7 6-3, 6-3       8-3  
    Mosolova, Northwestern         11          
  22                 Falcon/Robinson    
  Fri #38 Mosolova         LSU    
  23       6-0, 6-0            
    Zalameda, UCLA       12        
  24              
  Sat #14 Mosolova     Grabinski/Marand
  25       6-4, 2-6, 6-1   #24 8-4
    Abdala, Arizona St     13     check w/
  26             Karavayeva/Klokotszy desk for time
  Fri #39 Abdala       Fresno Pacific  
  27       1-6, 7-5, 7-5          
    Striplin, Georgia Tech       14        
  28             Whoriskey/
  Sat #8 Moulton-Levy         Fri #8 Zubor
  29       6-2, 4-6, 6-0         8-2
    Visico, Cal           15      
  30                   Whoriskey/Zubor
  Fri #40 Moulton-Levy           Tennessee      
  31       6-1, 6-3                
    Moulton-Levy W&M         16          
  32